Skip to main content

Current Anchor Alumni Association Members

Lifetime Members From The Classes of 1960-1969

1960 Richard Goc 1965 Chris Loshbaugh Bock
1960 Ted Otte 1965 Gary Bock
1960 Sheila Nelson Backes 1965 James Oppliger *
1960 Gayleen Oppliger Hingst 1965 Ronald Taylor
1960 Gary Hoge 1965 Mickey Brazeal
1960 Darlene A. Ebel Jansen 1965 Henry E. Clausen
1960 James Jura 1965 David E. Ernst *
1960 David Kathka 1965 Gary Gruenhage
1960 John F. Lohr 1965 David P. Heiser
1960 Joe Matejka 1965 Dennis C. Hirschbrunner
1960 William K. Mcauliff 1965 Mary A. Holy Kuhlmann *
1960 Joan Marr Nichols 1965 Kathy Kuska Mueller
1960 Jerry Norris 1965 Janice May
1960 John (Jack) Odgaard 1965 Tom Petsch
1960 Larry Schmidt 1965 Edward R. Riley
1960 Donn (Toad) Trotter 1966 Bruce Channer
1960 Keith Van Velkinburgh 1966 William Fleischer
1960 Paula Jean Arndt Verdoorn 1966 John Anderson
1961 Steve Ahl 1966 Mark S. Anderson
1961 Bob Ahrens * 1966 Connie Elliott Hellbusch
1961 Karlyn Kuper Carson 1966 Lynn Turner Behlen
1961 Mary McEmey Goc 1967 Roger Nyffeler
1961 Jean Pittman Cederburg 1967 Sheryl Cattau Channer
1961 Janice Feye-Stukas 1967 David Oppliger
1961 Bernard Hay 1967 Sue Bullock Oppliger
1961 Joanne Smith Jonas 1967 Deta Coover Robb
1961 Gerald Whitcomb 1967 Ken Robb
1962 Ken Gigstad * 1967 Rita Mikkelson Ingold
1962 John Nelson 1967 Tom Hagel
1962 Gary Lee Burmood 1967 Don Oppliger *
1962 Cecil Bykerk 1967 Emily Cameral Shattil
1962 Diane Ericksen Hembry 1967 Gary Uphoff
1962 Glenda Loseke Kleinkauf 1968 Maureen Daniels Taylor
1962 Sharon Aerni Otte 1968 Dennis Behlen
1962 Jean C. Groteluschen Schmidt 1968 Bill Ingold *
1963 Kay Asche Nelson 1968 Peg Potter Nuffeler
1963 Karen Rice Gigstad 1968 Charice Rumbaugh Nyffeler
1963 Lawrence Hake 1968 Larry Nyffeler
1963 Gerald Luckey 1968 Steve Anderson
1963 Kent W. Behlen 1968 John Ballew
1963 Sandra Ottsen Davis 1968 Ann Loomis Burns *
1963 William Doan 1968 Steve Ferris
1963 Matthew (Bud) Fleischer 1968 Michael Floyd
1963 Janet Kummetz Hansen 1968 Robert C. Jones
1963 Kathryn Varner Overturf 1968 Robert Lohr
1963 Mark Schild 1968 Janice Groteluschen Oeltjen
1963 Susan Wurdeman 1968 Donald Sieh
1964 Bonnie Hay Luckey 1968 Connie Welch Sylvester
1964 James Hellbusch 1968 John Zocholl
1964 John Kennedy 1969 Don Brouse
1964 Marvin Mueller 1969 Sue Folsom Brouse
1964 Joseph Augustine * 1969 Greg Warner
1964 Dan Dunne 1969 Judy Brock Warner
1964 Thomas Holub 1969 Yenni GEmbol Fuglei
1964 Rita Zulkoski Moeller 1969 Lester Hake
1964 Russell Muller 1969 Nancy Hegi-Cuba


1969 John Jacobsen


1969 Thomas M. Obrist


1969 Sharon Peppler


1969 Marcia M. Hake Schlender


1969 Mary Sims


1969 Jamie Johnson Snyder
Close